Voltage graphing range changed

User avatar
smartb
Member
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2015 8:13 pm
Location: Texas
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 0 time

Voltage graphing range changed

Sun Apr 14, 2019 10:25 am

For some reason the voltage range on my graphing changed from within ~2.5 volts of operating voltage to the range of 0-30 volts so smaller changes can't be seen. How is this adjusted or why did it change?
Attachments
Screen Shot 2019-04-14 at 9.21.06 AM.png

User avatar
Stephen
Employee
Employee
 
Posts: 189
Joined: Sun Dec 24, 2017 8:56 pm
Has thanked: 20 times
Been thanked: 32 times

Re: Voltage graphing range changed

Mon Apr 15, 2019 1:24 pm

The range is automatically selected based on the input values. If the range has adjusted that much it must mean that an input value was low or high enough to merit the graph adjusting to this range. Check the 1hr and 24hr graphs to see if there was a drop or a rise that might account for the change.

Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests